Faculty

FACULTY LIST

Department of Mathematics

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining Details
1 Dr. Asok Kumar Das Principal 03.07.2015 View Details

Department of Bengali

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining Details
1 Sri. Prokash Biswas (HOD) Assistant Professor 12-05-2017
2 Dr. Biswajit Podder Assistant Professor 27.03.2019 View Details
3 Dr.Sudipta Chakroborty Part Time Lecturer 15.12.2007 View Details
4 Sri Shyam Sundar Mukherjee Guest Lecturer 25.07.2007 View Details
5 Sri Subrata Halder Contractual Guest Lecturer
6 Sri Amit Biswas Guest Lecturer

Department of English

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Dr. Chirantan Sarkar (HOD) Assistant Professor 04.03.2015 View Details
2 Sri Partha Pratim Bandhyapadhyay Associate Professor 29.03.2019
3 Smt Kanika Chandra Guest Lecturer
4 Smt Nilanjana Chakraborty Guest Lecturer

Department of History

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Sri Nilendu Biswas Assistant Professor 09.03.2010 View Details
2 Sri Partha Banerjee (HOD) Assistant Professor 22.02.2017
3 Smt Mili Pal Guest Lecturer 29.07.2010 View Details
4 Sri Narattom Biswas Guest Lecturer 28.01.2015 View Details

Department of Sanskrit

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Dr. Amrita Sihi Assistant Professor 22.07.2014 View Details
2 Sri Bimal Rakshit (HOD) Assistant Professor 22.07.2014 View Details
3 Sri Dipak Nandi Guest Lecturer 27.07.2010 View Details
4 Dr. Suman Majumdar Guest Lecturer 01.10.2012 View Details

Department of Philosophy

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Sri Soumen Pal (HOD) Assistant Professor
2 Smt Riya Mitra Guest Lecturer

Department of Education

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Sri Aniruddha Saha (HOD) Assistant Professor
2 Raja Ghosh Guest Lecturer

Department of Political Science

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Smt. Tanima Banik (HOD) Assistant Professor
2 Smt. Shibli Khan Assistant Professor
3 Sri Subrata Adhikary Guest Lecturer

Department of Physical Education

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Dr. Mahaprasad Ghosh (HOD) Assistant Professor
2 Sri Uttam Barman Guest Lecturer
3 Sri Avijit Samaddar Guest Physical Instructor 08.08.2008 View Details
4 Smt Shilpi Sarkar Guest Physical Instructor 28.01.2015 View Details

Department of ENVS

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Sri Palash Biswas Guest Lecturer 17.12.2012

Department of Geography

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Smt Shilpi Mondal Guest Lecturer

Department of Defence Studies

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Vacant

Library

Sl.No. Name Designation Date of Joining
1 Smt Arpita Nath Librarian 14.11.2016